Skip to content Skip to navigation

Letter to the Stanford Materials Science Department

If you are affiliated with the MSE department and support the contents of this letter, please sign here.

 


 

Mobile/Downloadable Version

 


 

Signatures: 

Emma Kaeli (Graduate Student)

Harry Thaman (Graduate Student)

Elissa Klopfer (Graduate Student)

Andrew Lee (Graduate Student)

Loza Tadesse (Graduate Student)

Emily Been (Graduate Student)

Risa Hocking (Graduate Student)

Swati Narasimhan (Graduate Student)

Gregory Zaborski (Graduate Student)

Justin Chen (Graduate Student)

Grace Busse (Graduate Student)

Jackson Miller (Undergrad Alumni '20)

Andrea d'Aquino (Post-Doc)

Heejung Chung (Undergraduate Student)

Aristide Gumyusenge (Post-Doc)

Jason Casar (Graduate Student)

Ben Cotts (Post-Doc)

TaNia Donatto (Undergraduate Student)

Anthony Yu (Grad Alumni '20)

Alan Murphy (Grad Alumni '20)

Dyuman Das (Grad Alumni '20)

Alexander Giovannitti (Post-Doc)

Mehrdad Kiani (Graduate Student)

Rodrigo Freitas (Post-Doc)

Quentin Thiburce (Post-Doc)

Giorgio Bonacchini (Visiting Post-Doc)

Che-Ning Yeh (Post-Doc)

Norman Jin (Graduate Student)

Ye Eun Song (Graduate Student)

Vittoria Picece (Graduate Student)

Santiago Correa (Post-Doc)

Young Min Park (Alumni)

Austin Sendek (Visiting Scholar)

Rose Bennett-Kennett (Graduate Student)

Melissa Wette (Alumni)

Patrick McQuade (Graduate Student)

Sunny Wang (Graduate Student)

Allen Yu-Lun Liang (Graduate Student)

Frederick Nitta (Undergraduate Student)

Caitlin Maikawa (Graduate Student)

Oliver Zhao (Graduate Student)

Renad Abualjamal (Undergraduate Student)

Joseph Mann (Graduate Student)

Kathy Liu (Undergraduate Student)

Jun Xiao(Post-Doc)

Hari Ramachandran (Graduate Student)

Loza Tadesse (Graduate Student - BioE)

Kyrstyn Ong (Graduate Student)

Thomas Habte (Graduate Student)

Patrik Johansson (Post-Doc)

Pingyu Wang (Graduate Student)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Lindgren (Graduate Student)

Ajay Subramanian (Graduate Student)

Jaime Avilés Acosta (Graduate Student)

Brandi Ransom (Graduate Student)

Iwnetim (Tim) Abete (Graduate Student)

Vincent Dufour (Graduate Student)

Vivek Lam (Graduate Student)

Olivia Saouaf (Graduate Student)

Molly Andersen (Graduate Student)

Kim Marks (Staff)

Jason Phong (Undergraduate Student)

Alden O'Rafferty (Undergraduate Student)

Tyler Mefford (Alumni, Staff)

Naomi Tudor (Staff)

Nick Rolston (Graduate Student)

Dana Cortade (Graduate Student)

Swathi Narayanan (Grad Alumni '17)

Samuel Chiang (Grad Alumni '17)

Vivian Feig (Graduate Student)

Koen Vandewal (Postdoc Alumni '12-13)

Jacob Wisser (Materials Researcher)

Sahil Dagli (Graduate Student)

Natalie Chapman (Undergraduate Student)

Evan Carlson (Graduate Student)

Tyler Quill (Graduate Student)

Gloria Chyr (Graduate Student)

Gowoon Cheon (Materials Researcher)

Camila Cendra (Graduate Student)

Peter Csernica (Graduate Student)

Chris Siefe (Graduate Student)

Diane Wu (Alumni)

Qingyuan Fan (Graduate Student)

Eder Lomeli (Graduate Student)

Sathya Chitturi (Graduate Student)

Xiao Cui (Graduate Student)

Raj Kumar (Lecturer)

Jefferson Dixon (Graduate Student)

Robert Kasse (Graduate Student)

Peter Schindler (Visiting Researcher)

Karsu Kilic (Graduate Student)

Michael Machala (Graduate Alumni '17)

Akash Ramdas (Graduate Student)

Celine Liong (Graduate Student)

Tee Monsereenusorn (Undergraduate)

Melody Wang (Graduate Student)

Philipp Muscher (Graduate Student)

Catherine Meis (Graduate Student)

Jacob Wilson (Alumni)

Tara Bozorg-Grayeli (Alumni)

Peter Herman (Alumni)

Kenneth Brinson (Graduate Student)

Dante Zakhidov (Graduate Student)

Devi Ganapathi (Graduate Student)

Amnahir Pena-Alcantara (Graduate Student)

Maggie Kane (Graduate Student)

Emily Penn (Graduate Student)

Balreen Saini (Graduate Student)

Galvin Brady (Graduate Student)

Austin Flick (Graduate Student)

Daniel Angell (Graduate Student)

Geoff McConohy (Graduate Student)

William Huang (Graduate Student)

Enze Chen (Undergrad Alumni '18)

Abdul Obaid (Grad Alumni '20)

Blake Villanueva (Undergraduate Student)

Jack Hu (Graduate Student)

Julia Cowen (Grad Alumni '19)

Grace Hu (Undergraduate Student)

Claire McLellan (Post-Doc)

Irina Zubritskaya (Post-Doc)

Pu Riley Zhang (Graduate Student)

Shayta Roy (Grad Alumni '20)

Scott Keene (Graduate Student)

Rahul Kini (Graduate Student)

Sarah Al Abdullatif (Alumni)

Saahil Mehra (Alumni)

Febe Martinez (Alumni)

Eddie Barks (Graduate Student)

Anudeep Mangu (Graduate Student)

Emily Gale (Graduate Student)

Michelle Solomon (Graduate Student)

Aditya Sood (Materials Researcher)

Sofia Catalina (Graduate Student)

Nidhi Kapate (Graduate Student)

Rafael A. Vilá (Graduate Student)

Olawunmi Akinlemibola (Mat. Researcher)

Katarina Klett (Materials Researcher)

Andrey Poletayev (PhD Alum '20, Post-Doc)

Yi Hu (Graduate Student)

Ajay Ravi (Undergraduate Student)

Sergio Leal-Ortiz (Staff)

Hannah Elmaraghi (Undergraduate Student)

Sarah Hull (Graduate Student)

Stephen Kang(Post-Doc)

Colin Yule (Materials Researcher)

Gregório Faria (Visiting Professor '14-16)

Andrew Sleugh (Undergraduate Student)

Luke Balhorn (Graduate Student)

John Abendroth (Post-Doc)

Duc Duong (Alumni)

Ryan Brock (Alumni)

 

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to Stanford Materials Research Society (MRS) RSS

 

View the 2020 Art of Science Competition!